Home English (UK) Technical Assistance

We need new Moderators!


ModeratorWe are always on the lookout for talented people to join the team. That means you! If you think you could help us organise and inform the community while entertaining everyone then apply. We need people to help out on the forum, behind the scenes with announcements, on Discord and on our other Social Media channels.


If this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

Bugwatch 27/09/2017 update - Old

119

Comments

  • Completed all the daily challenges in Outer Realms but didn't recieve 100 rubies, have logged out and back in again with no result.
  • ROS59 (US1)ROS59 (US1) US1 Posts: 11
    It does not look like the "Borrowed Plumes" Achievement is working.    It refers to the "Warlord",  which I assume to mean the Invader/Armor of the Foreign Warlord set, but seems to show equipment from the Guardian of the Khan/ Khan Dorgo set.    To try to figure it out, I re-equipped commanders with both, but neither set fulfills the achievement.   Does this refer to a different set?


  • Zenzer (GB1)Zenzer (GB1) GB1 Posts: 2,713
    It does not look like the "Borrowed Plumes" Achievement is working.    It refers to the "Warlord",  which I assume to mean the Invader/Armor of the Foreign Warlord set, but seems to show equipment from the Guardian of the Khan/ Khan Dorgo set.    To try to figure it out, I re-equipped commanders with both, but neither set fulfills the achievement.   Does this refer to a different set?


    The achievement refers to the "Armor of the Warlord" set which is the little nomad set with 3 pieces. The cheap one. 


    No, i don't play on GB1. 


  • Glum Mike (INT1)Glum Mike (INT1) INT1 Posts: 23
    Build items where removed from Barracks whe upgrading to lvl 6.
  • Build items where removed from Barracks whe upgrading to lvl 6.
    try posting in the new thread and tagging Rainbow brite :smile:
    dandelion1958 @ en 1

    Am still playing 8 years on ! - hi lvl 800 on new yrs eve (2017/18) !

    Leading the Targaryens - PS interested in joining - PM any officer in Game :-)
    taking a more relaxed role:-)
    PS in top200 on uk 1 never botted or used a VPN - that's why it took 5 yrs to get to leg 800
  • I would like to find out why my account suddenly stopped working on GB1 and why I can no longer get to my castle.i tried to log on and it through me to a new account in INT 3. I put a note in and am still waiting a reply 48 hrs later. come on gge pull your finger out and get it sorted and please give me an explanation of what happened
  • wahunter (US1)wahunter (US1) US1 Posts: 9
    When updating  a grainery from lev 7 epic to lev 9 epic my productions falls yet you state it will increase. Why ?
  • Zenzer (GB1)Zenzer (GB1) GB1 Posts: 2,713
    When updating  a grainery from lev 7 epic to lev 9 epic my productions falls yet you state it will increase. Why ?

    bugs 



    No, i don't play on GB1. 


  • glory bonus for 700% not working when I attack FL's, showing regular glory % but not the 700% bonus witch I picked up when 1000% glory bonus was in effect. Don't know if it is working or not, there is no seperation between your regular glory and the bonus % to show that it is working.
    Don't know if you you can see if I am getting 700% bonus or not.

    Thanks, Doug
    Doug Christians @ usa 1
  • kwong Li (US1)kwong Li (US1) US1 Posts: 3
    In the Flash version,  the Village Trading Screens are blank.  I am losing valuable kingdom resources.  Only way is to transfer to other kingdoms,  which is a pain in the butt.


    kwong Li @ usa 1
  • Kel2 (GB1)Kel2 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3
    Hello lovely community type people!

    Another day, another update  B)

    If you reckon you've found yourself an issue please do post up some details in this thread and we'll be more than happy to investigate the matter for you and escalate it if needs be.

    Happy hunting!

    - Manta
    still have 2 keeps in outer realms castle but no storehouse so unable to do upgrade,thought these problems had been fixed?
    Kel2 @ en 1
  • Rogue1392 (US1)Rogue1392 (US1) US1 Posts: 5
    edited 26.05.2019
     I havent read anything above, mainly b/c most the time it a bunch bitchn and some real bad ideas that would just lead to other bugs. I did wanta get out there that this gos both ways. I'll produce food like they say for an hour maybe then its in the red. Below where it was weeks ago when we started this whole thing and I started righting food production down,
     The writing it down part has really help cuz some stupid thing will bring your po. I.E. Moving deco or rearranging certain buildings. While I,e doing this I'm also taking note of where my p.o. is. Before you go and starve me out of a any money what so ever take a good look. Not like the normal GGE patch or update. Even the developers and programers have got to realize they need to refresh on their schooling. One or two bad updates is bad for most internet companies.
    It happensens here almost every single time.Good Game Empire NO LONGER has the loyal following it once did. If were honest about this game its pretty lame. An attack lands and that is about it, the graphics have bin the same for the last 7 years. Don't worry about finding ways to get us to spend money we will do that on our own. But right now I cant even buy rubies b/c if troops come with them I have no idea how long I'll be able to keep them fed. Keep in mind that I'm in a server war alliance and losing troops regular. 
    Sterling8 @ usa 1
  • screb (NL1)screb (NL1) NL1 Posts: 2
    The game does not start anymore in Firefox since the update this morning!!! 
  • Osiris (GB1)Osiris (GB1) GB1 Posts: 304
    Bonus offers in Outer Realms not showing on screen although they are there.  Once  you dismiss the original pop-up you will not see the icon to click on to reopen the offer.
    Osiris @ en 1
  • organza (US1)organza (US1) US1 Posts: 8
    Just gonna leave this here:

    http://prntscr.com/o8tm5f

    Either a bug or a freak snowstorm in green.  
  • Just gonna leave this here:

    http://prntscr.com/o8tm5f

    Either a bug or a freak snowstorm in green.  
    looks like html visual bug - try switching to flash then back again !

    dandelion1958 @ en 1

    Am still playing 8 years on ! - hi lvl 800 on new yrs eve (2017/18) !

    Leading the Targaryens - PS interested in joining - PM any officer in Game :-)
    taking a more relaxed role:-)
    PS in top200 on uk 1 never botted or used a VPN - that's why it took 5 yrs to get to leg 800
  • Jewel88 (US1)Jewel88 (US1) US1 Posts: 57
    Yes we do need a confirmation button to spend rubies EVERY TIME.  I lost a lost in the mercenary tent because my cursor just hovered over it for a second.  When rubies equal real cash, the request is reasonable. I completely avoided the tent for about two months.
  • me291175 (GB1)me291175 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 27
    sam's new event not working for my 

    can not see the new sam's castle to hit 
    i reported it 6-7-19 and again to day 
    me291175 @ en 1
  • JetLag (US1)JetLag (US1) US1 Posts: 80
    Hello lovely community type people!

    Another day, another update  B)

    If you reckon you've found yourself an issue please do post up some details in this thread and we'll be more than happy to investigate the matter for you and escalate it if needs be.

    Happy hunting!

    - Manta

    JetLag @ usa 1
  • JetLag (US1)JetLag (US1) US1 Posts: 80
    I   paid for a season pass and there is no one in my group. and i am gaining nothing.   Is this a bug or what?
    JetLag @ usa 1

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file