Home English (UK) Technical Assistance

We need new Moderators!


ModeratorWe are always on the lookout for talented people to join the team. That means you! If you think you could help us organise and inform the community while entertaining everyone then apply. We need people to help out on the forum, behind the scenes with announcements, on Discord and on our other Social Media channels.


If this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

Resets on towers in ice sand and fire

245

Comments

  • Skynet (IN1)Skynet (IN1) IN1 Posts: 108
    edited 30.06.2015
    Hey Ayan,

    As mentioned in a couple of other threads about this issue, this is simply a display problem. We're working at getting it resolved soon, but at the moment it shouldn't affect your gameplay.

    Regards,

    Steve.

    Steve this is not looks like a minor issue, it's a one of biggest yet you accept or not it doesn't matter cause this will really affect our gameplay hugely.
    Skynet the Adventurer

    Level 70 Legend 527
    UnSTOPpables
    Server : India 1

    Join me at largest Facebook Fan Club of Good Game Empire : https://www.facebook.com/groups/1goodgamempire1
  • Holly26 (US1)Holly26 (US1) Posts: 17
    edited 30.06.2015
    Your new update this morning screwed me up royally. All my towers have been based out as if I never played. Those in Green down to 1, those in Ice down to 20, those in Sands, down to 30 and those in Fire down to 40, or whatever the base of the towers are in those realms. It's as if I have not hit any towers, and I hit those things as often and constantly as I can. I logged out and logged back in. That seems to have fixed the problem.

    Holly
    Holly26 @ usa 1
  • NobleVin (GB1)NobleVin (GB1) Posts: 31
    edited 30.06.2015
    spectacular cockup as per usual towers resetting lag and cpu usage up again,whole team need sacking
    NobleVin @ en 1
  • OldegreymareOldegreymare Posts: 2
    edited 30.06.2015
    I have (or had) several MaxedL71 Fire towers, Sand towers etc. After yesterday the all changed back to minimum levels and I am not a happy camper. X( I worked hard to get them to that level and now they are gone.

    I wish GGE would quit being so greedy by messing with the game in the manner in which they have over the last few months. I know a lot of long time players are getting disgusted with these changes. ;(
    Oldegreymare @ usa 1
  • Kali.gamerKali.gamer Posts: 143
    edited 30.06.2015
    refrseh the page
    I was hacked. I was blamed. By friends. By people i knew for a long time. 5 were hacked. 5 are gone. 5 will not remain. 15 ruby outposts gone forever. 25 castles POless. I was a victim, and yet people are able to blame a victim? The world we live in is corrupt. To those reading this of whom may of been affected. Think. If i were the hacker, why would i hurt my friends? Why would I Hurt Myself......

    Kali.Gamer
    Gok
    Sadequain
    Nester04
    Lord Besi
  • Ejwoods92GamerEjwoods92Gamer Posts: 2
    edited 30.06.2015
    yes , all towers in my area went back to level20. they were built up to 41
    Ejwoods92Gamer @ usa 1
  • Ejwoods92GamerEjwoods92Gamer Posts: 2
    edited 30.06.2015
    it DOES affect play !! I count on those raids for coins and equipment as well as quest completion !!
    Ejwoods92Gamer @ usa 1
  • ang1243 (GB1)ang1243 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3,834
    edited 30.06.2015
    If you go into your castle then go out again it sorts this bug out, but still this is BS GGS
    Support | Community Guidelines | Short Questions | Bugwatch Thread | WebsitePrivate Message

    Check out my website with loads of cool tips about GGE: http://www.ultimategge.co.uk
     




  • RulerAce87 (US1)RulerAce87 (US1) US1 Posts: 7
    edited 30.06.2015
    Losses from attacks on maxed out towers are 3 times what they SHOULD be with all the same set up!!! THANKS A LOT GGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Maybe it's about time I find game that WORKS!!!
    RulerAce87 @ usa 1
  • ang1243 (GB1)ang1243 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3,834
    edited 30.06.2015
    already so many threads on this.

    Sadly:
    WTPD0NO.gif
    Support | Community Guidelines | Short Questions | Bugwatch Thread | WebsitePrivate Message

    Check out my website with loads of cool tips about GGE: http://www.ultimategge.co.uk
     




  • ang1243 (GB1)ang1243 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3,834
    edited 30.06.2015
    RulerAce87 wrote: »
    Losses from attacks on maxed out towers are 3 times what they SHOULD be with all the same set up!!! THANKS A LOT GGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Maybe it's about time I find game that WORKS!!!

    Mechanics when attacking towers are broken after the update, hence why higher losses.
    Support | Community Guidelines | Short Questions | Bugwatch Thread | WebsitePrivate Message

    Check out my website with loads of cool tips about GGE: http://www.ultimategge.co.uk
     




  • ang1243 (GB1)ang1243 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3,834
    edited 30.06.2015
    Yep, Display glitch on levels, they ares till the same, use the search function please next time, so many threads on this.
    Mechanics when attacking towers is broken too.

    ThreadClosed.gif
    Support | Community Guidelines | Short Questions | Bugwatch Thread | WebsitePrivate Message

    Check out my website with loads of cool tips about GGE: http://www.ultimategge.co.uk
     




  • Skynet (IN1)Skynet (IN1) IN1 Posts: 108
    edited 30.06.2015
    Even too much lag in game which is getting problematic in loading maps which eventually mixed up into each other and sometimes we need to go into castle in storm to bring the icon "Points table and special ranks" and at top of area the time remaining and own point/total points
    Skynet the Adventurer

    Level 70 Legend 527
    UnSTOPpables
    Server : India 1

    Join me at largest Facebook Fan Club of Good Game Empire : https://www.facebook.com/groups/1goodgamempire1
  • Astrix10Astrix10 Posts: 39
    edited 30.06.2015
    Log out and log back in it fixed my barons I had to do it twice for the ice towers
    Astrix Proud member of The Black Flag
    "Make friends where you can, enemies where u have to"

    stock-footage-close-up-pirate-flag-in-dark-sky-hd.jpg
  • Joe DubJoe Dub Posts: 117
    edited 30.06.2015
    Towers are resetting in green repeatedly, yet to experience the ice towers reset. Please fix this sharpish GGE, a bit of food and vet normad troops wont smooth over this glitch.
    Joe Dub @ en 1
  • AMIGO10AMIGO10 Posts: 1
    edited 30.06.2015
    Dear GGE,
    Why after every update you have a new problem.
    I am about to loose all my troops bcoz of this goof up of GGE. If I loose my sols I will seriously quit this time.
    AMIGO @ in 1
  • hohho (NL1)hohho (NL1) Posts: 98
    edited 30.06.2015
    hohho, netherland1; België (level 70)
    Respect for all the victims of war.  :'( 
    Si vis pacem, para bellum.
  • joseph grimajoseph grima Posts: 75
    edited 30.06.2015
    Hi,
    After months and months attacking Robber Baron Castles around my castle I just have noticed that all RBCs are back at level one. Is it a bug or ????

    Joe
    joseph grima @ WWW 1
  • edited 30.06.2015
    Hello, try to go on the map from you'r castle:-)
    GreatLord5 @ skn 1
  • ang1243 (GB1)ang1243 (GB1) GB1 Posts: 3,834
    edited 30.06.2015
    So many threads on this already, use the search function next time.

    WTPD0NO.gif
    Support | Community Guidelines | Short Questions | Bugwatch Thread | WebsitePrivate Message

    Check out my website with loads of cool tips about GGE: http://www.ultimategge.co.uk
     




Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file