Home English (UK) Players ask Players

We need new Moderators!


ModeratorWe are always on the lookout for talented people to join the team. That means you! If you think you could help us organise and inform the community while entertaining everyone then apply. We need people to help out on the forum, behind the scenes with announcements, on Discord and on our other Social Media channels.


If this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

maximum buildings reached

jan3620jan3620 Posts: 2
edited 17.03.2013 in Players ask Players
how can i biuld more buldings when i try it says maximum buildings reached
Post edited by jan3620 on
jan3620 @ nl 1

Comments

  • xJadetsssxxJadetsssx Posts: 5,983
    edited 16.03.2013
    You can't build more if you reached the maximum of that particular building.
    TD7ircx.png
    Does this looks like the face of mercy?

    Lurking the forums since 2011.
    xJadetsssx @ Ɩ ǝsɹǝʌıun
  • jan3620jan3620 Posts: 2
    edited 16.03.2013
    yes I know but I didn't build that building even once ?? Headquarters
    jan3620 @ nl 1
  • WisefireWisefire Posts: 2,941
    edited 16.03.2013
    What were you trying to build?
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
    Level:64 Alliance:EASTERN EMPIRE Title:Elector
    "If love is BLIND then what is love at first SIGHT?"
  • BobFighter834 (INT2)BobFighter834 (INT2) Posts: 2,762
    edited 16.03.2013
    jan3620 wrote: »
    yes I know but I didn't build that building even once ?? Headquarters

    If you mean the keep, then you are only allowed one. You can't build it since it's the only building that's given to you at the start.

    If you don't mean the keep, please try to give us the proper name of the building (or at least its function) - there is no building in the English version of the game called the "headquarters".
    BobFighter834 - International 2.

    "It's not about the rubies, rubies, rubies
    We don't need your rubies, rubies, rubies
    We just wanna make the world dance
    Forget about the price tag" - by Jessie J (sort of)

    To contact support, you can:

    1. Click here - http://support.goodgamestudios.com/
    2. Click on "help" and "support" in-game (top-right of your screen - blue question mark)
    3. Type "Goodgame Empire Support" into Google.
  • Morgrim X (US1)Morgrim X (US1) Posts: 127
    edited 16.03.2013
    Are we limited to one Estate also?
    Morgrim X @ usa 1
  • SpideyBoarderSpideyBoarder Posts: 221
    edited 16.03.2013
    DUH!!!!!!!! :b
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

    Boom! Boom! Boom! HAHA, you all die!
    *****************************
    Madhouse group includes:
    MadHouse
    Madhouse Arkham
    Madhouse McLean
    Madhouse Bedlam
    ****************************
    Username: SpideyBoarder
    World :International 2
    Alliance: Madhouse Arkham
    Level: 57
  • Morgrim X (US1)Morgrim X (US1) Posts: 127
    edited 17.03.2013
    According to my construction list, the following are limited to one per castle:

    Sawmill
    Stonemason
    Flour Mill
    Bakery
    Storage
    Marketplace
    Estate
    Encampment
    Barracks
    Siege Workshop
    Defense Workshop
    Stables

    Although you may have only one of these, each can be levelled up, I think.
    Morgrim X @ usa 1

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file