Home English (UK) Technical Assistance

We need new Moderators!


ModeratorWe are always on the lookout for talented people to join the team. That means you! If you think you could help us organise and inform the community while entertaining everyone then apply. We need people to help out on the forum, behind the scenes with announcements, on Discord and on our other Social Media channels.


If this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

Spies

Luke FieryswordLuke Fierysword Posts: 2,290
edited 06.02.2013 in Technical Assistance
I'm supposed to have 20 spies but after this morning's update I only have 14.
Post edited by Luke Fierysword on
Roman Empire

Ambition Courage Loyalty

Comments

  • irf325irf325 Posts: 33
    edited 06.02.2013
    Interesting... yeah sorry i cant help you there ive only got 3 spies. XD
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
    ~irf325
  • Molson Beer (US1)Molson Beer (US1) US1 Posts: 8,443
    edited 06.02.2013
    I think one of he updates was reducing the amount of spies becuase they took out sword brothers
  • Adventurer2Adventurer2 Posts: 1,120
    edited 06.02.2013
    hanzolo5 wrote: »
    I think one of he updates was reducing the amount of spies becuase they took out sword brothers

    No, I have all 15 of mine and can get 5 more from research.
    My old castle. Not sure what I want as a signature now.
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
  • BobwormercastleBobwormercastle Posts: 265
    edited 06.02.2013
    yeah my brother only has 3 lvl 1 taverns, but somehow he had 6 after the update
    Bobwormercastle @ usa 1 Coordinates- (685:326)

    Proud General of PTR New World 8)
  • Luke FieryswordLuke Fierysword Posts: 2,290
    edited 06.02.2013
    hanzolo5 wrote: »
    I think one of he updates was reducing the amount of spies becuase they took out sword brothers

    Yeah, they didn't reduce the amount of spies.

    The bug comes and goes, I just send an espionage on someone with 20 spies, but the report shows 13. Go figure...
    Roman Empire

    Ambition Courage Loyalty
  • edited 06.02.2013
    Yeah, they didn't reduce the amount of spies.

    The bug comes and goes, I just send an espionage on someone with 20 spies, but the report shows 13. Go figure...

    Well, if the accuracy and 'chance of capture' numbers are right, maybe its just a graphical bug?
    ProStrategos @ EN 1

    'Heroes fight to the death, but so do fools and lunatics.'

    'All my villagers said they're fed up of food. They want beer or rubies. I'm all outta beer.' - MaJeStiic

    Proud General of United and a Leader of the Guild of Unity!
    United We Stand!
  • Don EmpireDon Empire Posts: 1,346
    edited 06.02.2013
    Well, if the accuracy and 'chance of capture' numbers are right, maybe its just a graphical bug?

    Yea it could be a graphical bug :(

    And I hope it gets fixed soon :)
    In WW1 Name--Don Empire.
    In WW2 Name--Zvezdas5.
    In USA1 Name--I am back.
  • WisefireWisefire Posts: 2,941
    edited 06.02.2013
    Is it true that some research needs rubies?
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
    Level:64 Alliance:EASTERN EMPIRE Title:Elector
    "If love is BLIND then what is love at first SIGHT?"
  • ironhideeironhidee Posts: 80
    edited 06.02.2013
    yes,one for researching 12 hour taxes.
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
    ironhidee @ www 1

Leave a Comment

BoldItalicStrikethroughOrdered listUnordered list
Emoji
Image
Align leftAlign centerAlign rightToggle HTML viewToggle full pageToggle lights
Drop image/file