We are once again looking for some awesome new moderators to help us out with keeping
the forum running and playing a crucial part in our Empire community! If
this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

The Great Empire Map should show outpost Moats

kinghornkinghorn Posts: 3
I'd really like to see outposts on The Great Empire map show they have a moat.
I've spent resources and time on them and they are an important feature of my castle.
Please give them the publicity they deserve!
I see outposts with level 4 keep/walls/towers are shown on the map so why not the moat?
Thanks!

Sorry if this has been requested before but I found nothing when I searched!
Post edited by kinghorn on
kinghorn @ WWW 2

Comments

  • dougkillerdougkiller Posts: 106
    edited 12.09.2012
    lol i agree stangly but ur right moats need to be shwn as they make u more powerful
    dougkiller @ WWW 2
  • Baldrick (GB1)Baldrick (GB1) Posts: 4,948
    edited 12.09.2012
    I've often thought this myself.

    I vote YES!
    (mostly because I have seven moats).
    It's been a while.....



  • kinghornkinghorn Posts: 3
    edited 13.09.2012
    I vote YES!
    kinghorn @ WWW 2
  • Baldrick (GB1)Baldrick (GB1) Posts: 4,948
    edited 13.09.2012
    kinghorn wrote: »
    I vote YES!

    If you really want to vote you should add a poll to this thread. It's yours after all.
    It's been a while.....



  • kinghornkinghorn Posts: 3
    edited 16.09.2012
    Great Idea Baldrick!
    kinghorn @ WWW 2
  • BossdudeBossdude Posts: 386
    edited 16.09.2012
    To be honest, I don't really care, but sure, why not?
    Who's boss now?????:D
    Bossdude @ International 2
  • SpideyBoarderSpideyBoarder Posts: 221
    edited 17.09.2012
    That would be great!
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

    Boom! Boom! Boom! HAHA, you all die!
    *****************************
    Madhouse group includes:
    MadHouse
    Madhouse Arkham
    Madhouse McLean
    Madhouse Bedlam
    ****************************
    Username: SpideyBoarder
    World :International 2
    Alliance: Madhouse Arkham
    Level: 57
  • evets4evets4 Posts: 3,798
    edited 17.09.2012
    I think this is a good idea.
    I'd like this to be implemented in the game, so I vote Yes on this!
    evets4 @ usa 1
    Retired From Goodgame Empire
    Coordinates: 715:639 | |
    (Former)General of The Impervious
    http://theimpervious.webs.com
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
  • goldiloxgoldilox Posts: 1
    edited 17.09.2012
    I know right
    goldilox @ au 1
  • Syndrome15Syndrome15 Posts: 42
    edited 17.09.2012
    Awesome idea,I thought of this many times but never posted it
    Syndrome15 @ WWW 2
  • Sam4 (GB1)Sam4 (GB1) Posts: 464
    edited 17.09.2012
    Defiantly something that needs adding :)
    Sam4 - Leader of EPICNESS @UK1
  • sdkdp2sdkdp2 Posts: 10
    edited 17.09.2012
    kinghorn wrote: »
    I'd really like to see outposts on The Great Empire map show they have a moat.
    I've spent resources and time on them and they are an important feature of my castle.
    Please give them the publicity they deserve!
    I see outposts with level 4 keep/walls/towers are shown on the map so why not the moat?
    Thanks!

    Sorry if this has been requested before but I found nothing when I searched!

    yea but it also gives you extra protection. if they cant see the moat on the map they wont suspect it has one so they will loose
    sdkdp @ usa 1
  • Baldrick (GB1)Baldrick (GB1) Posts: 4,948
    edited 17.09.2012
    sdkdp2 wrote: »
    yea but it also gives you extra protection. if they cant see the moat on the map they wont suspect it has one so they will loose

    But as soon as they enter the battle plan they'll see it anyway.
    It's been a while.....



  • HT45HT45 Posts: 203
    edited 17.09.2012
    good and I think you should think of GGE because it will waste there time when there are more important updates to do but I do think it is a good idea but no
    HT45
    @ UK 1
    general of Athnon
Sign In to comment.