We are once again looking for some awesome new moderators to help us out with keeping
the forum running and playing a crucial part in our Empire community! If
this is something you think might be of interest to you, HERE

GreenHouse Relic and Construction Tokens

Notice a new building in the civil section of construction called Greenhouse Relic, need 12 construction tokens to build it.

When was this introduced? Was there an update notice about this new building? How are construction tokens earned?


"Towards thee I roll, thou all-destroying but unconquering whale; to the last I grapple with thee; from hell’s heart I stab at thee; for hate’s sake I spit my last breath at thee. Sink all coffins and all hearses to one common pool! and since neither can be mine, let me then tow to pieces, while still chasing thee, though tied to thee, thou damned whale! Thus, I give up the spear!"
- Moby Dick, Herman Melville

http://classiclit.about.com/od/mobyd...mobydickqu.htm
«1

Comments

  • AWC  (US1)AWC (US1) Posts: 318US1
    oh great.
    /s
    "Towards thee I roll, thou all-destroying but unconquering whale; to the last I grapple with thee; from hell’s heart I stab at thee; for hate’s sake I spit my last breath at thee. Sink all coffins and all hearses to one common pool! and since neither can be mine, let me then tow to pieces, while still chasing thee, though tied to thee, thou damned whale! Thus, I give up the spear!"
    - Moby Dick, Herman Melville

    http://classiclit.about.com/od/mobyd...mobydickqu.htm
  • Bonet3 (US1)Bonet3 (US1) Posts: 1US1
    how do i get construction tokens to build relic greenhouse?
  • PJH_ (GB1)PJH_ (GB1) Posts: 302GB1
    with patience...... we are not yet able to collect them.... keep an eye on future announcements :)
  • It says that you get construction tokens during the outer realms event, do any of you have access to the outer realms event cause i don't have access to it.



  • AWC (US1) said:
    Notice a new building in the civil section of construction called Greenhouse Relic, need 12 construction tokens to build it.

    When was this introduced? Was there an update notice about this new building? How are construction tokens earned?


    What the hell is a construction token?
    Marty Maurder @ en 1
  • Zenzer (GB1)Zenzer (GB1) Posts: 2,578GB1
    edited 02.12.2018
    What the hell is a construction token?
    I don't understand why it's so dificult for some people to read the official announcements. 
    They are easy to find and you'll find answers to most of your questions there.
    If you haven't read the announcements, then what's the point of trying to explain what a construction token is when you probably don't even know what a relic greenhouse is. 


    No, i don't play on GB1. 


  • bernhardt (US1)bernhardt (US1) Posts: 393US1
    @Zenzer (GB1)

    Testy, testy............


    But I agree.
  • What the hell is a construction token?
    I don't understand why it's so dificult for some people to read the official announcements. 
    They are easy to find and you'll find answers to most of your questions there.
    If you haven't read the announcements, then what's the point of trying to explain what a construction token is when you probably don't even know what a relic greenhouse is. 
    Well if the forum worked better more people might.  I have been searching the forum for documents on the Construction Tokens and the Announcement referenced in a previous post did not come up when I searched.  Since it does not show the words in the title of the announcement  how are people supposed to know how to find it/  I search for answers a lot but sometimes it is just ridiculous the way this forum works.  And I don't really have time to read every single announcement they make to find what I want.

    LadyThundara

    Proud Member of The War Kings
    All of the following are unfair practices by GGS and I protest them all:


    1. The new Kingdom League that gives you so-so rewards unless you buy a season pass for 17,600 rubies.All improvements to the game 
    2. that require more and more Rubies to be purchased and spent.  How about some improvements for those players who don't or can't buy Rubies?
    3. Changes to events that allow only the "Ruby Whales" to obtain a full set of some really great equipment sets.
    4. The large number of challenges going on at the same time which makes it impossible to master them all and the icons for the events, and pop-ups that fill up my screen.
    5. The never-ending Sale Pop-ups that I have to keep closing these boxes and having these pop-ups interfering with tasks I am doing.
    6. And any more of events that require the use of large amounts of Rubies.  It’s about time for GGS to pay attention to all the players.
  • What the hell is a construction token?
    I don't understand why it's so dificult for some people to read the official announcements. 
    They are easy to find and you'll find answers to most of your questions there.
    If you haven't read the announcements, then what's the point of trying to explain what a construction token is when you probably don't even know what a relic greenhouse is. 
    Well if the forum worked better more people might.  I have been searching the forum for documents on the Construction Tokens and the Announcement referenced in a previous post did not come up when I searched.  Since it does not show the words in the title of the announcement  how are people supposed to know how to find it/  I search for answers a lot but sometimes it is just ridiculous the way this forum works.  And I don't really have time to read every single announcement they make to find what I want.

    It took me four days to just find the questions thread.  Probably because I'm not used to this kind of set up, but I think the entire website needs to be reworked so its easier to find things, older announcements hidden, etc.

    200,000 MP
    Level 46
  • Lol people tried to flag you and everything for that.

    You kill me Herv LOL
  • bummer (NL1)bummer (NL1) Posts: 157NL1
    I have been reading and rereading the GDA but it is still only talking about upgrade tokens to level up
    I have millions of upgrade tokens but it keeps asking about construction tokens
  • Herveus (AU1)Herveus (AU1) Posts: 10,651AU1
    I have been reading and rereading the GDA but it is still only talking about upgrade tokens to level up
    I have millions of upgrade tokens but it keeps asking about construction tokens
    well you also need those but those are given out much more sparsely, you can sometimes get them in the nobility contest as activity reward, in the kingdoms league you get a few depending on your title at the end of an event and by doing well in the outer realms


    700k mp level 69 vor dem ersten Rubinkauf!

    You need or want help to become a better player shoot me a message in the forums or here I'll gladly help you out for free
  • dliu3 (US1)dliu3 (US1) Posts: 156US1
    Just listen to Herv lol :)
    Proud member of Heavens Army on US1!
  • bummer (NL1)bummer (NL1) Posts: 157NL1
    edited 25.04.2019
    Just listen to Herv lol :)
    yeah the great all knowing Herveus, but still we don't have the answer how many of those construction token we need. :(
    and that is not in the GDA or in TFM
  • Herveus (AU1)Herveus (AU1) Posts: 10,651AU1
    Just listen to Herv lol :)
    yeah the great all knowing Herveus, but still we don't have the answer how many of those construction token we need. :(
    and that is not in the GDA or in TFM
    Relic Greenhouse : 
    RELIC 
    GREENHOUSE
    Upgrade Tokens 
    needed for level-up
    Food production 
    increase
    Food storage
    capacity increase
    Public order 
    increase
    Might value
    Level 2501961100
    Level 3502041150
    Level 4502121200
    Level 5502201250
    Level 6502281300
    Level 7502361350
    Level 8502441400
    Level 9502521450
    Level 10502601500
    Level 116026710001550
    Level 126027420001600
    Level 136028130001650
    Level 146028640001700
    Level 156029150001750
    Level 167529670002601800
    Level 177530190002701850
    Level 1875311110002801900
    Level 1975316130002901950
    Level 2075320150003002000

    Relic Barracks

    Relic Barracks

    Upgrade Cost

    Bonus

    Unlocked troops

    Level 6

    50 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 90,
    Recruitment Time 25

    -

    Level 7

    50 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 90,
    Recruitment Time 25

    Relic axeman

    Level 8

    100 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 100,
    Recruitment Time 30

    -

    Level 9

    100 upgrade tokens & 75 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 100,
    Recruitment Time 30


    Relic shortbowman




    Level 10

    100 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 30

    -

    Level 11

    100 upgrade tokens & 100 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 30

    Relic hammerman

    Level 12

    100 upgrade tokens & 100 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 35

    -

    Level 13

    100 upgrade tokens & 150 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 35

    Relic longbowman





    Relic Encampment : 

    Relic Encampment

    Upgrade Cost

    Bonus

    Level 8

    200 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 23

    Level 9

    300 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 26

    Level 10

    400 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 29

    Level 11

    500 upgrade tokens & 75 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 32

    Level 12

    700 upgrade tokens & 125 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 35


    That should be everything @bummer (au1)


    700k mp level 69 vor dem ersten Rubinkauf!

    You need or want help to become a better player shoot me a message in the forums or here I'll gladly help you out for free
  • Les02 (US1)Les02 (US1) Posts: 2US1
    how do i get construction tokens to build relic greenhouse?

  • Les02 (US1)Les02 (US1) Posts: 2US1
    I'm in the same boat - I collect the construction tokens, but they appear in red as losses.I win them, but instead of adding up, they add down.
  • bummer (NL1)bummer (NL1) Posts: 157NL1
    Just listen to Herv lol :)
    yeah the great all knowing Herveus, but still we don't have the answer how many of those construction token we need. :(
    and that is not in the GDA or in TFM
    Relic Greenhouse : 
    RELIC 
    GREENHOUSE
    Upgrade Tokens 
    needed for level-up
    Food production 
    increase
    Food storage
    capacity increase
    Public order 
    increase
    Might value
    Level 250196

    1100
    Level 350204

    1150
    Level 450212

    1200
    Level 550220

    1250
    Level 650228

    1300
    Level 750236

    1350
    Level 850244

    1400
    Level 950252

    1450
    Level 1050260

    1500
    Level 11602671000
    1550
    Level 12602742000
    1600
    Level 13602813000
    1650
    Level 14602864000
    1700
    Level 15602915000
    1750
    Level 167529670002601800
    Level 177530190002701850
    Level 1875311110002801900
    Level 1975316130002901950
    Level 2075320150003002000

    Relic Barracks

    Relic Barracks

    Upgrade Cost

    Bonus

    Unlocked troops

    Level 6

    50 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 90,
    Recruitment Time 25

    -

    Level 7

    50 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 90,
    Recruitment Time 25

    Relic axeman

    Level 8

    100 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 100,
    Recruitment Time 30

    -

    Level 9

    100 upgrade tokens & 75 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 100,
    Recruitment Time 30


    Relic shortbowman









    Level 10

    100 upgrade tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 30

    -

    Level 11

    100 upgrade tokens & 100 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troop Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 30

    Relic hammerman

    Level 12

    100 upgrade tokens & 100 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 35

    -

    Level 13

    100 upgrade tokens & 150 construction tokens

    Recruitment Troops Size 110,

    Recruitment Time 35

    Relic longbowman





    Relic Encampment : 

    Relic Encampment

    Upgrade Cost

    Bonus

    Level 8

    200 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 23

    Level 9

    300 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 26

    Level 10

    400 upgrade tokens & 50 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 29

    Level 11

    500 upgrade tokens & 75 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 32

    Level 12

    700 upgrade tokens & 125 construction tokens

    Amount of commanders: 35


    That should be everything @bummer (au1)
    IF you can tell me what is needed for the level 1  Relic Greenhouse and on the levels where more CONSTRUCTION token are needed in the Relic Greenhouse, then the GDA and TFM is sort of complete on this point.
     
  • Wasso (INT3)Wasso (INT3) Posts: 1,173INT3
    bummer (NL1) said:

    IF you can tell me what is needed for the level 1  Relic Greenhouse and on the levels where more CONSTRUCTION token are needed in the Relic Greenhouse, then the GDA and TFM is sort of complete on this point.
     
    Just check the construction menu for the level 1.



    I currently have 22 of the needed 120.

    For the Relic Greenhouse, there are NO MORE construction tokens needed after level 1.  ONLY upgrade tokens.





    It is amazing what you can learn by actually PLAYING the game...……….
    Good night.
    Sleep well.
    I'll most likely kill you in the morning.



Sign In to comment.