Home EN Bug Reporting & Technical Issues

Repeat harvester missing in Tessa DW

Jasist2 (INT1)Jasist2 (INT1) INT1 Posts: 133
Where is the repeat harvester? Was it in quarantine? 


Bonus: so apparently, textbutton = okay. 
Post edited by RosyStarling on

Comments

  • Finally, I have logged in! Please can this bug be fixed too?

    I also have no repeat harvester and still the task to use it. I cannot get past this point.
    KathrynStevensP @ en 1
  • RosyStarlingRosyStarling Moderator, ModGreen Posts: 1,805
    edited 12.11.2020
    The missing Repeat Harvester has been Reported

    See the Mod News Bulletin

     :( 
      
          
  • Jenny1979 (GR1)Jenny1979 (GR1) GR1 Posts: 1,320
    edited 12.11.2020
    no wheel of fortune or is this also a bug?



    ok the WOF is here now

                                
                                     
                                                                                                                                  made by farmerjohn22 (US1)
  • MollieP (US1)MollieP (US1) US1 Posts: 20
    Yep I noticed my repeat harvester missing too...glad it's been reported. Thanks a bunch! 
     
     :D    Laughter is always the best medicine    :D
  • CathNDaw (US1)CathNDaw (US1) US1 Posts: 26
    No repeater on buildings and fields and it is a side task to use repeater.  Other members on Live N Learn coop don't have it either.  Please help!!!!
  • RosyStarlingRosyStarling Moderator, ModGreen Posts: 1,805
    edited 12.11.2020
    @""CathNDaw (US1)"
    I've moved you to the thread about the missing Repeat Harvester

    And moved the whole thread to Bugs

      
          
  • mutterkjær (SKN1)mutterkjær (SKN1) SKN1 Posts: 344
    My repeat harvester is missing too :-((((
  • Jenny1979 (GR1)Jenny1979 (GR1) GR1 Posts: 1,320
    where is this hot fix??
    someone at my server said that the repeat harvester appears if you get to a higher level
    is this true??
    I dont want to reach a higher level, I want to use the repeat harvester whenever I want
    can you please fix this?


                                
                                     
                                                                                                                                  made by farmerjohn22 (US1)
  • Jasist2 (INT1)Jasist2 (INT1) INT1 Posts: 133
    where is this hot fix??
    someone at my server said that the repeat harvester appears if you get to a higher level
    is this true??
    I dont want to reach a higher level, I want to use the repeat harvester whenever I want
    can you please fix this?

    I think you have to reload the game to have the fix shown
  • mutterkjær (SKN1)mutterkjær (SKN1) SKN1 Posts: 344
    I cleared the cache, and now it is working :-))
  • Jenny1979 (GR1)Jenny1979 (GR1) GR1 Posts: 1,320
    I closed and re opened my game but didnt work
    didnt think to reload the game 
    thank you

                                
                                     
                                                                                                                                  made by farmerjohn22 (US1)
  • BugsBunnyBugsBunny Moderator, ModGreen Posts: 1,404
    I closed and re opened my game but didnt work
    didnt think to reload the game 
    thank you
    Can you try hard reloading the game? (this can be done by holding ctrl + f5 in google chrome)

                  
  • Jenny1979 (GR1)Jenny1979 (GR1) GR1 Posts: 1,320
    BugsBunny said:
    I closed and re opened my game but didnt work
    didnt think to reload the game 
    thank you
    Can you try hard reloading the game? (this can be done by holding ctrl + f5 in google chrome)

    Hello bugs bunny. I did reload the game the day I made my question.
    it is no longer an issue
    thank you 

                                
                                     
                                                                                                                                  made by farmerjohn22 (US1)
  • BugsBunnyBugsBunny Moderator, ModGreen Posts: 1,404
    BugsBunny said:
    I closed and re opened my game but didnt work
    didnt think to reload the game 
    thank you
    Can you try hard reloading the game? (this can be done by holding ctrl + f5 in google chrome)

    Hello bugs bunny. I did reload the game the day I made my question.
    it is no longer an issue
    thank you 
    Great to hear that its sorted!
                  
Sign In to comment.